Highline College
Thunderbird  Athletics
Men's Wrestling
Men's and  Women's Basketball 
Men's and Women's Soccer     
Women's Volleyball
 Men's Wrestling    
Women's Softball
   
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis

 

Athletics Home

Wrestling Home

Schedule/Results  

Roster

Coaches

 

Student/Athlete Requirements

Form for Recruits

Tradition

Academic All-Americans

Intermat

Athletics Information

Sports Events

Fundraising


Men's Wrestling Roster 2016/17
     
125 Luis Callen Fr. / Tacoma, WA /s tate placer
125 Edward Kim Fr. / Woodenville, WA
125 Anthony Tran So. / West Seatlle, WA
133 Andrew Ramirez So. / Tacoma, WA / 2016 NJCAA ALL-American, State Champ
133 Josue Rodriguez Fr./ Toppenish, WA/ 2 x State Champ, and 3rd.
141 Diego Castaneda

Fr ./ Sunnyside, WA/Reno Worlds Champ/ 2 x State Champ, 7th in State.

149 Cole Morrison So. / Woodinville High/Returning Starter
149 Tino Nieves So. / Tacoma, WA / State-Runner Up
157 David Griffin Jenkins Fr. / Boise, Idaho/2016 State-Runner-Up
157 Juan Sandoval Fr. /Granger, WA/2016 State Qualifier
165/174 Hunter Ferguson Fr. / Spokane, WA / State Runner Up
165/174 Justin Weiding

So./Tahoma, WA / NJCAA National Qualifier 2016, 3rd in State

174 Jacob Zocco Fr. / Olympia/ State Placer
174 Jason Patterson Fr. / Temecula, CA/ Reno World Champ at 184
184 Connor Rosane So. /Richland, WA/ NJCAA National Qualifier 2015 / State Placer
184 Mario Luevano

Rs. Fr./Auburn, WA / State Champ

184 Taylor Johnson So. /Kent, WA / NJCAA National Qualifier 2016 / State-Runner Up
197 Josh Wessels So./Cheney, WA / 3rd in state
197 Franklin Easton Fr. / Vashon, WA / 2 x State Placer.
Hwt. Miguel Morales Rs. Fr./Forks, WA/2 x state champ, Reno Worlds finalist
Hwt. Teban Mansaray Rs. Fr. / Federal Way / WA/ 2016 NJCAA National Qualifier
Hwt. Ilai Wilson Fr. / Lynnwood, WA
Hwt. Ben Carillo So. /Red Bank Valley, PA
     
     






  If you have questions or comments about this website, please e-mail us.

HC Public Disclosure | Contact Highline  |  HC Home