2017 Schedule and Results

 TypeOpponentSiteResults
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 26  12:45pmBellevueEugene, ORLose 25-22, 15-25, 12-15 box
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 26  4:30pmWalla WallaEugene, ORWin 25-18, 25-12, 15-9 box 
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 26  11:30pmLinn-BentonEugene, ORLose 10-25, 16-25 box
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 26  7pmShorelineEugene, ORLose 25-15, 16-25, 9-15 box  
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 27   10amClarkEugene, ORLose 25-21, 21-25, 16-18 box
Volleyball ShowcaseAugust 27   1pmNorth IdahoEugene, ORLose 25-22, 13-25, 17-25, 8-25 box
Highline Fall ClassicSept. 1   Yakima ValleyhomeWin 25-22, 21-25, 16-14 box
Highline Fall ClassicSept. 1  Mt. HoodhomeWin  2-1 sets
Highline Fall ClassicSept. 2   Skagit ValleyhomeLose 21-25, 25-22, 13-15 box
Highline Fall ClassicSept. 2Yakima ValleyhomeWin 17-25, 25-21, 17-15 box
Highline Fall ClassicSept. 2Grays HarborhomeWin 25-15, 25-16 box
Sept. 5  1pmBellevuehomeLose 23-25, 14-25, 13-25  box
Sept. 5  4pmClarkhomeLose 22-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17 box
Sept. 6  1pmShorelinePierce CollegeLose 25-15-25-22, 15-25, 18-25, 4-15 box
Spokane TournamentSept. 8  BellevueSpokaneLose
Spokane TournamentSept. 8 Walla WallaSpokaneLose
Spokane TournamentSept. 8  Grays HarborSpokaneWin
Spokane TournamentSept. 9 Linn-BentonSpokaneLose
Spokane TournamentSept. 9  Yakima ValleySpokaneLose
Sept. 12  1pmSkagit ValleyhomeWin 25-17, 25-19, 25-23
Sept. 15.  6pmSpokanehomeLose 19-21, 17-25, 16-25 box
ConferenceSept. 20  7pmGreen RiverhomeWin 25-17, 25-17, 25-17 box
ConferenceSept. 22  7pmSouth Puget SoundawayLose 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-22 box
ConferenceSept. 27  7pmCentraliahomeWin 26-24, 25-19, 15-25, 25-21 box
ConferenceSept. 29  7pmTacomaawayWin 25-20, 25-16, 22-25, 25-13 box
ConferenceOct. 4  7pmLower ColumbiahomeWin 19-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-9 box
ConferenceOct. 6  7pmGrays HarborhomeLose 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-18, 23-25 box
ConferenceOct. 11   7pmPierceawayLose 14-25, 24-26, 18-25 box
ConferenceOct 13   7pmGreen RiverawayWin 25-15-25-23-25-17 box
ConferenceOct. 18   7pmSouth Puget SoundhomeWin 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 box
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 21Big BendBig Bend Win 25-18, 25-15 box
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 21EverettBig Bend Win 25-11, 25-21 box
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 21ClackamasBig Bend Win 25-20, 22-25, 15-9 box
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 21Treasure ValleyBig Bend Win
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 22CentraliaBig Bend Win 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23 box
Big Bend CrossoverOct. 22North IdahoBig Bend Lose 22-25, 19-25, 18-25 box
ConferenceOct. 25   7pmCentralia awayWin 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 26-24 box
ConferenceOct. 27   7pmTacomahome Win 25-16, 25-20, 25-6 box
ConferenceNov. 1  7pmLower ColumciaawayWin 15-25, 25-17, 23-25, 32-30, 15-10 box
ConferenceNov. 3  7pmGrays HarborawayWin 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 box
ConferenceNov. 8  7pmPiercehomeLose 25-20, 25-23, 25-15 box
PlayoffNov. 16 2pmClarkTacomaLose 31-29, 11-25, 10-15, 26-24, 11-15 box
PlayoffNov. 16 8pmSpokaneTacomaLose 25-21, 12-25, 11-15