TRADITION – MEN’S BASKETBALL


Athletics Homepage Gallery Photo


PlayerCollege/UniversityHonors
Mahlik Hall (2018-2020) Aurora University (NCAA Division 3) 1st Team All West Region
Nathan Yockey (2018-2020) Aurora University (NCAA Division 3)
Micah Zevenbergen (2018-2020)Willamette University (NCAA Division 3)
Ryder Kavanagh (2018-2020) Corban University (NAIA)
David Harris (2017-2019) University of Montana-Northern (NAIA Division 1) 1st Team All West Region
Neil Green (2016-2018) Notre Dame de Namur University (NCAA Division 2)
Antaveus Brown (2016-2018) Notre Dame de Namur University (NCAA Division 2)
Desmond Hudson (2015-2018)Evergreen State University (NAIA Division 1)
Travis Rice (2017-2018)University of Washington (NCAA Division 1)
Trey Edwards (2014-2017)Univ. of Montana Western
Jamie Orme (2015-2017)Portland State University (NCAA Division I)1st Team All West Region
Cass Matheis (2015-2017)Notre Dame De Namur University (NCAA Division 2)
Val Wilson   (2015-2017)Notre Dame De Namur University (NCAA Division 2)
Sundiata Edwards (2014-2016)University of Montana Western (NAIA Division 1)
Caden Rowland (2014-2015)Capilano University (Canada)
Latrelle Standifer (signed  2016)California State University San Bernardino (NCAA Division 2)
Billy Sparks (signed 2016)  Buena Vista University (NCAA Division 3)
Jalen McGruder (2013-2016)Governor State University (NAIA)
Ty Peacock (2015-16)Notre Dame De Namur University (NCAA Division 2)
Nick Edens (2015-16) Pacific University (NCAA Division 3)
Isom Brown (2013-15)Western Washington University (NCAA Division 2)West Region Defensive Player of Year
Madison McCaffrey (2013-15)Holy Cross (Indiana) (NAIA)West Region All Star
Ben Tucakovic   (2013-15)Northwest University (NAIA)1st Team All-West Region; West Region MVP
Doug McDaniel (2013-15)Lewis and Clark State University (NAIA)1st Team All-West Region; West Region Freshman of Year
Brinsley Walker (2012-2014)Clarke University (Iowa) (NAIA)
Joseph Stroud (2012-2014)Central Washington University (NCAA Division 2)1st Team All-Tournament; 1st Team West Region
Jerron Smith (2012-2013)Ouachita Baptist University (NCAA Division 2)
Ibrahima Keita (2011-12)University of Montana-Western (NAIA)
Juwan Harris (2010-2012)Fisher College (NAIA)
Jerome Bland (2008-11)Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater (NCAA Division 3)
Ira Haywood (2010-2012)Fisher College (NAIA)
Robert Christopher (2010-12)Washburn University (NCAA Division 2)2nd Team All-West Division
Kentari Nettles (2011-12)   Seattle University (NCAA Division 1)
Nkosi Ali (2011-12)Seattle University (NCAA Division 1)
Kyle Perry (2008-10)University of Montana-Western (NAIA)
PJ Bolte  (2009-10)Lewis & Clark State (NAIA)1st Team All West Division
Elzie Dickens (2009-10) Evergreen State University (NAIA)
Julian Fernandez (2008-10)University of Puget Sound (NCAA Division 3)
Dan Young (2008-10)Western Washington University (NCAA Division 2)
Aaron Stevens (2008-09)University of Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Division 2)
Coby Gibler (2007-09)Central Washington University (NCAA Division 2)1st Team All West Division; 1st Team All Tournament
Stedman Richardson (2007-09)Northwest University  (NAIA)
Shedrick Nelson (2007-09)Western Washington University  (NCAA Division 2)1st Team All West Division
Brandon Brown (2007-09)University of Montana-Western (NAIA)
Dustin Bowser (2007-09) Â Pacific University (NCAA Division 3)
Vaughn Gaines (2008-09)Warner Pacific University (NAIA)
Kelly Edwards (2007-09)Lewis and Clark University  (NCAA Division 3)2nd Team All West Division
Cody Thueringer (2007-08)Western Montana University  (NAIA)1st Team All Division
Kris Rainwater (2007-2008)Linfield University (NCAA Division 3)
Morris Anderson (2005-08)Western Washington University  (NCAA Division 2)2nd Team All Tourney; 1st Team All Division
Matt Mgebroff (2005-07)Northwest Nazarene University  (NCAA Division 2)
Derrick Webb (2005-07)Western Washington University  (NCAA Division 2)West Division MVP; NWAC Tournament MVP
Nate Sawin (signed 2007)Western Montana University (NAIA)
Londen Carter (2004-07)Grand Canyon University (NCAA Division 2)
James Thorn (2005-07)Northwest Indian College (Independent)
Vaughn Gaines (2006-07)Colorado State University-Pueblo (NCAA Division 2)
Zach Bruce (2005-07)Western Washington University (NCAA Division 2)2nd Team All Division; Tournament Most Inspirational
Jaxin Skyward (2004-06)Warner Pacific University (NAIA)
Mike Dorr (2005-06)Carroll College (NAIA)
Nathan Jackson (2004-06)Central Washington University (NCAA Division 2)Tournament MVP  1st Team All Division
Lawrence Brooks (2002-05)Pacific Lutheran University  (NCAA Division 3)
Jacob Manning (2003-04)University of New Orleans (NCAA Division 1)
Kellen Williams (2003-04)Eastern Washington University  (NCAA Division 1)West Division MVP

PlayerCollege / University
Mateo Jack Florida International University  (NCAA Division 1)
Yusef AzizSeattle Pacific University
Reggie BallPortland State University / German Professional League
David KingEvergreen State College
Darnell LyonsSeattle University
Garrett MillerPLU / German Professional League
Brian ScalabrineUSC / NBA - Boston Celtics, Chicago Bulls
Brian Scalabrine (Wikipedia) Basketball Reference.com
Quincy WilderUSC / Evergreen State College
Bruce WilliamsWestern Oregon University